Faculty's List

Senior Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Madhu Sudan Mandal M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. Principal
2 MR. C.P.SINGH M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed, P.G Diploma in Mathematical Methods(IIT Kharagpur) Vice-Principal
3 Mr. A P SINGH M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Teacher
4 Ms. AMITA SRIVASTAVA M.A.(English),B.Ed Teacher
5 Ms. AMRITA SINGH B.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed Teacher
6 Mr. ANAND PRAKASH M.A. (English), B.Ed Teacher
7 Ms. ANKITA CHAKRABORTY B.A(Hons), M.A.(Kathak dance) Teacher
8 Ms. ANURADHA SINGH B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
9 Mr. Ashok Ckoubey M.Sc.(Chemistry) Teacher
10 Mr. ASHUTOSH KUMHAR M.Com,B.Ed,ICWAI(I) Teacher
11 Dr. ATMANAND SINGH M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed, Ph.D. Teacher
12 Mr. BABAN JEE TIWARI B.Com, BPEd Teacher
13 Ms. BABITA JHA M.A.(Sanskrit), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
14 Mr. BHUPESH M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
15 Ms. CHANDIKA ACHARYA B.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
16 Mr. CHINMAY KUMAR B.Com Teacher
17 Mr. D N SINGH M.Sc.(Mathematics),DPEd Teacher
18 Mr. DAYA SHANKAR B.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed Teacher
19 Ms. DEEPA CHATTERJEE M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
20 Mr. DHANANJAY KR SINGH M.C.A Teacher
21 Mr. G K MISHRA M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed Teacher
22 Ms. GLORIA ALPHONSE M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
23 Ms. HARPRIT KAUR M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
24 Mr. JAI PRAKASH BCA, MCA Teacher
25 Ms. JYOTI VEGAD M.A (Hindi), T.T Teacher
26 Mr. K KISHOR M.Sc.(Zoology),B.Ed,M.PHIL Teacher
27 Ms. KRANTI M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
28 Mr. KUMAR AVINASH M.A(History), M.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
29 Ms. LOTICA GUPTA M.Sc.(Mathematics) ,B.Ed Teacher
30 Mr. MADAN KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics),BT Teacher
31 Ms. MADHURI KUMARI M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
32 Ms. MALTI KUMARI SINGH M.A,B.Ed Teacher
33 Ms. MAMTA M.A. (English), B.Ed, CTET, JTET Teacher
34 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.P.Ed Teacher
35 Ms. MEERA SHARMA M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
36 Ms. MONIKA GAWRI B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
37 Mr. NEPAL SHAW M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed Teacher
38 Ms. NIKKI SWETA M.Sc. (Biotech), B.Ed Teacher
39 Mr. P K JHA M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Teacher
40 Dr. P N PANDEY MFA ART, Ph.D.,D.Litt. Teacher
41 Mr. P S NAG M.Sc.(Botany), M.Ed., LLB Teacher
42 Mr. PARAMJEET SINGH B.A, BPEd Teacher
43 Ms. PUNAM SINGH BA(HISTORY),B.Ed Teacher
44 Mr. R.N.SINGH M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
45 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH B.A., BPEd Teacher
46 Mr. RAKESH KUMAR M.Com(F.A/C) Teacher
47 Mr. RANJEET KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics) Teacher
48 Ms. RANJEETA DUBEY M.Sc.(Physics),B .Ed Teacher
49 Mr. RITESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA BCA Teacher
50 Ms. RITU KHAWAS M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
51 Mr. S CHATTERJEE B.Tech(EC) Teacher
52 Mr. S DUBEY M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
53 Mr. S.SWATI SUCHARITA SAMAL B.Com(ACCOUNTS),M.Com. Teacher
54 Mr. SANJEEV MAJUMDAR M.A ,SENIOR DIPLOMA IN VOCAL Teacher
55 Ms. SANJU SINHA B.A.,BPEd Teacher
56 Mr. SHAILENDRA KR RAI M.Sc.(Botany), M.Sc.. (Env. Sc.), B.Ed, M.Phil Teacher
57 Ms. SHWETA MCA Teacher
58 Ms. SNIGDHA SINHA M.A(Geography), B.Ed Teacher
59 Ms. SUNITA RANI MISHRA M.A(Geography), B.Ed Teacher
60 Dr. SUNITA SINGH M.A. (Public Admisistration),B.Ed, Ph.D. (Pub. Adm) Teacher
61 Mr. SURESH RAI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
62 Ms. SUSHMA SINGH B.A(History), B.Ed Teacher
63 Ms. TRILA PURTY B.A,B.Ed Teacher
64 Mr. UMESH RAI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. Teacher
65 Mr. V K MISHRA M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed Teacher
66 Ms. VIDYA KUMARI M.Sc.(Mathematics),M.Ed Teacher

Middle Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Madhu Sudan Mandal M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. Principal
2 Ms. HEMA FRANK M.Com,M.Ed Vice-Principal
3 Mr. A K MISHRA B.A(Hindi),BPEd Teacher
4 Ms. ABHA KUMARI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
5 Mr. AJIT KUMAR DUTTA MCA Teacher
6 Mr. ALOK KUMAR JHA M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
7 Mr. AMIT BANERJEE BFA, Diploma in Painting Teacher
8 Ms. BANDANA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
9 Ms. DEBOJITA DAS B.A,B.Ed Teacher
10 Mr. DHANANJAY KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, BTET, JTET Teacher
11 Ms. FIRDAUS TABASUM M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed, CTET Teacher
12 Mr. GAUTAM KUMAR MA(English),B.Ed Teacher
13 Ms. GEETA TIWARI M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
14 Mr. JAY PRAKASH MCA Teacher
15 Ms. LILLY VERGHESE B.Com, B.Ed,M.A(Sociology) Teacher
16 Ms. MALA JHA M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
17 Ms. MAMTA KARN B.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
18 Ms. MANGALA KUMARI M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed, JTET Teacher
19 Ms. MANJU SHREE M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
20 Ms. MONA SACHDEVA B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
21 Ms. MUNMUN KARMAKAR B.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
22 Ms. NAMRATA ASTHANA B.A, B.Ed Teacher
23 Mr. NARAYAN MAHTO M.A.(Englosh), B.Ed Teacher
24 Ms. NUZHAT AHMED B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
25 Ms. PADMAVATI M.A(Hindi),M.Ed Teacher
26 Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed Teacher
27 Ms. PRATIMA B.A. (Economics),M.A (History), B.Ed Teacher
28 Ms. RANJEETA KUMARI MCA Teacher
29 Ms. RASHMI SINHA M.A(History), B.Ed Teacher
30 Ms. REENA KUMARI M.Com,NTT,CTET Teacher
31 Ms. RUCHI KUMARI M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, CTET Teacher
32 Ms. RUMA MANITA LAKRA M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
33 Ms. SANGITA SINGH B.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
34 Ms. SARBANI DUTTA M.Sc. B.Ed Teacher
35 Ms. SHARBANI GHOSH B.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
36 Mr. SHYAMAL KUMAR DAS B.A ,B.MUSIC Teacher
37 Ms. SONI SHARMA M.A(Political Sc.)), B.Ed Teacher
38 Ms. SUBHASHREE PRAMANIK M.A.(English) B.Ed Teacher
39 Mr. SUBODH KUMAR DUTTA M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
40 Ms. SUDHA VERMA M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
41 Ms. SULAGNA BASU BISWAS B.A.B.Ed Teacher
42 Ms. SUNITA M K B.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed Teacher
43 Ms. SUSHMA RANI M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, M.Music(Kathak Dance) Teacher
44 Ms. UMA SABLOK M.A.(English) M.Ed Teacher
45 Ms. VIBHA PANDEY M.Sc.(Genetics), B.Ed Teacher

Primary Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Madhu Sudan Mandal M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. Principal
2 Ms. SUMAN NAGIA M.A(English),B.Ed Shift Incharge
3 Mr. ANIL KUMAR PGMFA Teacher
4 Ms. ANURADHA SRIVASTAVA M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed, NTT, BTET Teacher
5 Ms. ARCHANA M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
6 Ms. ARUNIMA KUMARI B.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
7 Ms. ASHA KUMARI B.A.(History), B.Ed Teacher
8 Ms. BIBHA TIWARI M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
9 Ms. CHAMPA SHARMA B.A (Hindi) Teacher
10 Ms. CHANDANI PATHAK B.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
11 Ms. DEVENTI B.A (Political Sc.), Montessori Training, B.Ed. Teacher
12 Ms. DOLLY CHOUDHARY M.A.(English), M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
13 Ms. DOLLY SURJIT SINGH B.Com, M.A(Economics), B.Ed Teacher
14 Ms. GURDEEP KAUR B.A (Eng Hons), B.Ed Teacher
15 Ms. GURWINDER KAUR M.A.(English), M.A.(Education), B.Ed. Teacher
16 Ms. HARJINDER KAUR M.A. (Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
17 Ms. JYOTI SAHAY B.A(Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
18 Ms. JYOTI SINHA M.Sc.(Mathematics), N.T.T., B.Ed Teacher
19 Ms. KAMALA JHA B.A(HONS), B.Ed Teacher
20 Ms. KUMARI SUDHA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed, DOEACC 'A' Level Teacher
21 Ms. MADHUMITA JHA B.A., B.Ed Teacher
22 Ms. MANISHA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
23 Ms. MANJU ANAND B.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
24 Ms. MARIAM GORETI KUJUR M.A(Economics), B.Ed, PTT Teacher
25 Ms. MEENAKSHI M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
26 Ms. NEHA KUMARI B.Sc., D.El.Ed. Teacher
27 Ms. NEHA KUMARI B.Com., B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
28 Ms. POOJA RANI B.Com.,B.Ed Teacher
29 Ms. PRAGYA B.A.(Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
30 Ms. PRAMILA KUMARI M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
31 Ms. PRATIMA MALLICK M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed , NTT Teacher
32 Ms. PRATIMA NOORIN EKKA B.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
33 Ms. PRIYANKA DUBEY M.A. B.Ed (Pursuing) Teacher
34 Ms. PUNAM KUMARI M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
35 Ms. RANJANA JHA B.A(ENGLSH), B.Ed Teacher
36 Ms. RANJEET KAUR B.A ,B.Ed, N.T.T. Teacher
37 Ms. RAVINDER KAUR B.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
38 Ms. RETANAMMA S B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
39 Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR GOSWAMI B.A.(Political Sc.), MARSHAL ART, B.P.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
40 Mr. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE M.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed., NTT Teacher
41 Ms. SHASHI SHARMA B.A, DIP IN FINE ART Teacher
42 Ms. SHYAMALI SARKAR B.A.(Economics ), B.Ed. Teacher
43 Ms. SONI B.Com,B.Ed Teacher
44 Mr. SUSHIL PRASAD SINGH M.A(MUSIC) Teacher
45 Ms. SUSHMITA HORO M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed, JTET Teacher
46 Ms. SWATI SINHA M.A.(History), B.Ed Teacher
47 Ms. SWETA SINGH B.A.,B.Ed Teacher
48 Ms. USHA KUMAR B.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed, M.A Teacher
49 Ms. VIBHA ANAND BCA,B.Ed Teacher
50 Mr. VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD B.A., B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
51 Ms. VIMLA SUBBA B.A(History), B.Ed. Teacher

Pre-Primary Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Madhu Sudan Mandal M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. Principal
2 Ms. SULAKSHANA NALINI B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed Shift Incharge
3 Ms. ALKA SINGH B.A (Home Sc.), M.A. (History) , B.Ed, NTT Teacher
4 Ms. ANJLIKA BARLA M.A (Sociology), B.Ed , NTT Teacher
5 Ms. CLARISSA KERKETTA B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
6 Ms. NAMITA MUKHERJEE M.A.(History), NTT, B.Ed. Teacher
7 Ms. NITYA PRABHA TIRKEY M.A, B.Ed, JTET Teacher
8 Ms. RAJNI MISHRA M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
9 Ms. SANDHYA KUMARI M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
10 Ms. SIVANI KUMARI B.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed Teacher
11 Ms. URMILA CHOUBEY B.A,NTT Teacher

Office & Supporting Staff

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. Madhu Sudan Mandal M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. Principal
2 MR. SHYAM KISHORE PRASAD B.Com Office Superintendent
3 MS. Alka Stroti Ekka I.Sc.,Diploma in Nursing Office Staff
4 MR. ASHOK RAI B.A., DCA Office Staff
5 MR. CHANDRADEO KUMAR B.COM. Office Staff
6 MR. DARSHAN SINGH B.COM. Office Staff
7 MR. DEEPAK KUMAR B.A. Office Staff
8 MS. DIVYA KUMARI MBA Office Staff
9 MR. HARDEEP SINGH B.A. Office Staff
10 MS. HUI SHI HSUE Master in Information Technology Office Staff
11 MR. JITENDRA PRASAD B.COM. Office Staff
12 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR MAHTO I.A. Office Staff
13 MR. SABU MON L B.A. Office Staff
14 MR. SARWAN SINGH B.A. Office Staff
15 MR. SATAVIR SINGH B.COM. Office Staff
16 MR. SIVA RAMAN B.COM. Office Staff
17 MS. ARCHANA SARAN M.Lib Librarian
18 MS. JYOTSHNA RANI DHAL M.Lib Librarian
19 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR AGARWAL M.Lib Librarian
20 Mr. NARESH CHANDRA MAHTO B.Sc. Lab Assistant
21 MR. YASPAL SINGH B.A., B.Ed. Lab Assistant