Faculty's List

Senior Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY M.Tech(IT), MBA(HR), M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed. Principal
2 Mr. A P SINGH M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Teacher
3 MR. AJIT KUMAR DUTTA MCA Teacher
4 Ms. AMITA SRIVASTAVA M.A.(English),B.Ed Teacher
5 Ms. AMRITA SINGH B.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed Teacher
6 Mr. ANAND PRAKASH M.A. (English), B.Ed Teacher
7 Ms. ANKITA CHAKRABORTY B.A(Hons), M.A.(Kathak dance) Teacher
8 Ms. ANURADHA SINGH B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
9 Mr. ASHUTOSH KUMHAR M.Com,B.Ed,ICWAI(I) Teacher
10 Dr. ATMANAND SINGH M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed, Ph.D. Teacher
11 Ms. BABITA JHA M.A.(Sanskrit), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
12 MR. BHUPESH KUMAR M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
13 Ms. CHANDIKA ACHARYA B.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
14 Mr. CHINMAY KUMAR B.Com Teacher
15 Mr. D N SINGH M.Sc.(Mathematics),DPEd Teacher
16 Ms. DEEPA CHATTERJEE M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
17 Mr. DHANANJAY KR SINGH M.C.A Teacher
18 Mr. G K MISHRA M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed Teacher
19 MR. GAUTAM S.N.SHARMA M.P.Ed. Teacher
20 Ms. GLORIA ALPHONSE M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
21 Ms. HARPRIT KAUR M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
22 Mr. JAI PRAKASH BCA, MCA Teacher
23 MS. JAYANTI SINGH M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. Teacher
24 Ms. JYOTI VEGAD M.A (Hindi), T.T Teacher
25 Mr. K KISHOR M.Sc.(Zoology),B.Ed,M.PHIL Teacher
26 Ms. KRANTI M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
27 Mr. KUMAR AVINASH M.A(History), M.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
28 Ms. LOTICA GUPTA M.Sc.(Mathematics) ,B.Ed Teacher
29 Mr. MADAN KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics),BT Teacher
30 Ms. MADHURI KUMARI M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
31 Ms. MALTI KUMARI SINGH M.A,B.Ed Teacher
32 Ms. MAMTA M.A. (English), B.Ed, CTET, JTET Teacher
33 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.P.Ed Teacher
34 Ms. MEERA SHARMA M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
35 MRS. MONA SACHDEVA B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
36 Ms. MONIKA GAWRI B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
37 Mr. NEPAL SHAW M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed Teacher
38 Ms. NIKKI SWETA M.Sc. (Biotech), B.Ed Teacher
39 Mr. P K JHA M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed Teacher
40 Dr. P N PANDEY MFA ART, Ph.D.,D.Litt. Teacher
41 Mr. P S NAG M.Sc.(Botany), M.Ed., LLB Teacher
42 Mr. PARAMJEET SINGH B.A, BPEd Teacher
43 MS. PRATIMA B.A. (Economics),M.A (History), B.Ed Teacher
44 Ms. PUNAM SINGH BA(HISTORY),B.Ed Teacher
45 Mr. R.N.SINGH M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
46 Mr. RAKESH KUMAR M.Com(F.A/C) Teacher
47 Mr. RANJEET KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics) Teacher
48 Ms. RANJEETA DUBEY M.Sc.(Physics),B .Ed Teacher
49 Mr. RITESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA BCA Teacher
50 Ms. RITU KHAWAS M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
51 Mr. S CHATTERJEE B.Tech(EC) Teacher
52 Mr. S DUBEY M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
53 Mr. S.SWATI SUCHARITA SAMAL B.Com(ACCOUNTS),M.Com. Teacher
54 Mr. SANJEEV MAJUMDAR M.A ,SENIOR DIPLOMA IN VOCAL Teacher
55 Ms. SANJU SINHA B.A.,BPEd Teacher
56 MR. SATRUGHAN PRASAD M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed. Teacher
57 MR. SHAHID HASSAN M.A.(HISTORY), M.A.(ENGLISH), B.Ed. Teacher
58 Mr. SHAILENDRA KR RAI M.Sc.(Botany), M.Sc.. (Env. Sc.), B.Ed, M.Phil Teacher
59 MS. SHWETA SINGH MCA Teacher
60 Ms. SNIGDHA SINHA M.A(Geography), B.Ed Teacher
61 MR. SUDIP KUMAR THAKUR M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed. Teacher
62 Ms. SUNITA RANI MISHRA M.A(Geography), B.Ed Teacher
63 Dr. SUNITA SINGH M.A. (Public Admisistration),B.Ed, Ph.D. (Pub. Adm) Teacher
64 MR. SURAJ KUMAR M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. Teacher
65 Mr. SURESH RAI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
66 Ms. SUSHMA SINGH B.A(History), B.Ed Teacher
67 MS. SWETA VISHWAKARMA M.Com., B.Ed. Teacher
68 Mr. UMESH RAI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed. Teacher
69 Mr. V K MISHRA M.Sc.(Mathematics),B.Ed Teacher
70 MRS. VIBHA PANDEY M.Sc.(Genetics), B.Ed Teacher
71 Ms. VIDYA KUMARI M.Sc.(Mathematics),M.Ed Teacher

Middle Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY M.Tech(IT), MBA(HR), M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed. Principal
2 Mr. A K MISHRA B.A(Hindi),BPEd Teacher
3 Ms. ABHA KUMARI M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
4 Mr. ALOK KUMAR JHA M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
5 Mr. AMIT BANERJEE BFA, Diploma in Painting Teacher
6 MS. ANITA MISHRA M.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
7 MS. ANKITA SINHA B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
8 MS. ANNEY KUNDALIA M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
9 Ms. BANDANA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
10 MR. DAYA SHANKAR B.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed Teacher
11 Mr. DHANANJAY KUMAR M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, BTET, JTET Teacher
12 MS. DIPTIMAYEE NISANKO M.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
13 Ms. FIRDAUS TABASUM M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed, CTET Teacher
14 MS. Gargi Gupta B.Tech.(Computer Science) Teacher
15 Ms. GEETA TIWARI M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
16 MS. GURVINDER KAUR M.A.(English), M.A.(Education), B.Ed. Teacher
17 MRS. GURWINDER KAUR M.A.(English), M.A.(Education), B.Ed. Teacher
18 Mr. JAY PRAKASH MCA Teacher
19 MS. LILLY VERGHESE B.Com, B.Ed,M.A(Sociology) Teacher
20 MS. MADHU KUMARI BCA Teacher
21 Ms. MALA JHA M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
22 MS. MAMTA KUMARI M.Sc.(IT), B.Ed. Teacher
23 Ms. MANGALA KUMARI M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed, JTET Teacher
24 Ms. MANJU SHREE M.A(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
25 Ms. MUNMUN KARMAKAR B.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
26 Ms. PADMAVATI M.A(Hindi),M.Ed Teacher
27 MR. PANKAJ KUMAR B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
28 MS. RAJNI MISHRA M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
29 Ms. RANJEETA KUMARI MCA Teacher
30 Ms. RASHMI SINHA M.A(History), B.Ed Teacher
31 Ms. RUCHI KUMARI M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, CTET Teacher
32 Ms. RUMA MANITA LAKRA M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
33 MS. S.S.RUPAM M.Sc., B.Ed. Teacher
34 Ms. SANGITA SINGH B.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Teacher
35 Ms. SARBANI DUTTA M.Sc. B.Ed Teacher
36 Ms. SHARBANI GHOSH B.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
37 MS. SHILPI SONAL M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
38 Ms. SONI SHARMA M.A(Political Sc.)), B.Ed Teacher
39 Ms. SUBHASHREE PRAMANIK M.A.(English) B.Ed Teacher
40 Mr. SUBODH KUMAR DUTTA M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed Teacher
41 Ms. SUDHA VERMA M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
42 Ms. SUNITA M K B.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed Teacher
43 Ms. SUSHMA RANI M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed, M.Music(Kathak Dance) Teacher
44 MS. SUSHMITA HORO M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed, JTET Teacher
45 Ms. UMA SABLOK M.A.(English) M.Ed Teacher

Primary Wing

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY M.Tech(IT), MBA(HR), M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed. Principal
2 MS. SUMAN NANGIA M.A(English),B.Ed Vice-Principal
3 MS. ALKA SINGH B.A (Home Sc.), M.A. (History) , B.Ed, NTT Teacher
4 Mr. ANIL KUMAR PGMFA Teacher
5 MS. ANJLIKA BARLA M.A (Sociology), B.Ed , NTT Teacher
6 Ms. ANURADHA SRIVASTAVA M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed, NTT, BTET Teacher
7 Ms. ARCHANA M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
8 Ms. ARUNIMA KUMARI B.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed Teacher
9 Ms. ASHA KUMARI B.A.(History), B.Ed Teacher
10 Ms. BIBHA TIWARI M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
11 Ms. CHANDANI PATHAK B.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
12 MS. CLARISSA KERKETTA B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
13 Ms. DEVENTI B.A (Political Sc.), Montessori Training, B.Ed. Teacher
14 Ms. DOLLY SURJIT SINGH B.Com, M.A(Economics), B.Ed Teacher
15 Ms. GURDEEP KAUR B.A (Eng Hons), B.Ed Teacher
16 Ms. HARJINDER KAUR M.A. (Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
17 Ms. JYOTI SAHAY B.A(Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
18 Ms. JYOTI SINHA M.Sc.(Mathematics), N.T.T., B.Ed Teacher
19 Ms. KAMALA JHA B.A(HONS), B.Ed Teacher
20 Ms. KUMARI SUDHA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed, DOEACC 'A' Level Teacher
21 Ms. MADHUMITA JHA B.A., B.Ed Teacher
22 Ms. MANISHA M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed Teacher
23 Ms. MANJU ANAND B.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed Teacher
24 Ms. MARIAM GORETI KUJUR M.A(Economics), B.Ed, PTT Teacher
25 Ms. MEENAKSHI M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
26 Ms. NEHA KUMARI B.Sc., D.El.Ed. Teacher
27 Ms. NEHA KUMARI B.Com., B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
28 MS. NILOFAR KAMAL B.A., B.Ed., NTT Teacher
29 MS. NISHA NAYAK M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
30 MS. NITYA PRABHA TIRKEY M.A, B.Ed, JTET Teacher
31 MS. OMI CHITTOURI BA, B.Ed. Teacher
32 Ms. POOJA RANI B.Com.,B.Ed Teacher
33 Ms. PRAGYA B.A.(Sociology), B.Ed Teacher
34 Ms. PRAMILA KUMARI M.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
35 Ms. PRATIMA MALLICK M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed , NTT Teacher
36 Ms. PRATIMA NOORIN EKKA B.A(English), B.Ed Teacher
37 MS. PUJA RANI B.Com.B.Ed. Teacher
38 Ms. PUNAM KUMARI M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
39 Ms. RANJEET KAUR B.A ,B.Ed, N.T.T. Teacher
40 Ms. RAVINDER KAUR B.A.(English), B.Ed Teacher
41 Ms. RETANAMMA S B.Com, B.Ed Teacher
42 MS. SANDHYA KUMARI M.Com, B.Ed Teacher
43 Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR GOSWAMI B.A.(Political Sc.), MARSHAL ART, B.P.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
44 Mr. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE M.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed., NTT Teacher
45 Ms. SHASHI SHARMA B.A, DIP IN FINE ART Teacher
46 MS. SHIV ABHILASHA B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
47 Ms. SHYAMALI SARKAR B.A.(Economics ), B.Ed. Teacher
48 MS. SIVANI KUMARI B.A.(Political Sc.), B.Ed Teacher
49 MS. SONI B.Com,B.Ed Teacher
50 MS. SUDHA KUMARI M.A., B.Ed. Teacher
51 MS. SULAKSHANA NALINI B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed Teacher
52 Ms. SWATI SINHA M.A.(History), B.Ed Teacher
53 Ms. SWETA SINGH B.A.,B.Ed Teacher
54 MS. URMILA CHOUBEY B.A,NTT Teacher
55 Mr. VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD B.A., B.Ed.(Persuing) Teacher
56 Ms. VIMLA SUBBA B.A(History), B.Ed. Teacher

Pre-Primary Wing

# Name Qualification Designation

Office & Supporting Staff

# Name Qualification Designation
1 MR. SOUMEN CHAKRABORTY M.Tech(IT), MBA(HR), M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed. Principal
2 MR. ASHOK RAI B.A., DCA Office Staff
3 MR. CHANDRADEO KUMAR B.COM. Office Staff
4 MR. HARDEEP SINGH B.A. Office Staff
5 MS. HUI SHI HSUE Master in Information Technology Office Staff
6 MR. JITENDRA PRASAD B.COM. Office Staff
7 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR MAHTO I.A. Office Staff
8 MS. RAJPREET KHANUJA MBA Office Staff
9 MR. SABU MON L B.A. Office Staff
10 MR. SARWAN SINGH B.A. Office Staff
11 MR. SATAVIR SINGH B.COM. Office Staff
12 MR. SURAJ KUMAR M.LIB. Librarian
13 Mr. NARESH CHANDRA MAHTO B.Sc. Lab Assistant
14 MR. YASPAL SINGH B.A., B.Ed. Lab Assistant